Departamento Centrico En Sma Villa
The 2-bedroom Departamento Centrico En Sma Villa San Martin de los Andes is located merely 1.9 km from Playa de San Martin de los Andes Public Beach, giving access to various tourist spots nearby.
This San Martin de los Andes holiday home offers a convenient location, around a 10-minute ride from the Bandurrias Viewpoint, while natural sights like the Lanin National Park are approximately a 25-minute walk away. You'll be a mere 500 metres from the La Pastera Museum of Che and just 2 km from the Costanera Lago Lacar.
Departamento Centrico En Sma Villa features views of the garden so that guests can enjoy. The San Martin de los Andes accommodation includes a bathroom with a bidet and a shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
Departamento Centrico En Sma Villa provides a fully-fitted kitchen along with tea and coffee making equipment on site. South American specialties are served at Genaro Pizza, located nearly 5 minutes' walk from the accommodation. 3 de Caballeria & Elordi bus station can also be found just near the property.
- Local attractions
- Feria de productores y artesanos locales133 km
- Centro Cultural Cotesma525 km
- Iglesia San Jose544 km
- Plaza Sarmiento616 km
- Koessler House Museum725 km
- Teatro San Jose726 km
- Plaza San Martin624 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto Aviador Carlos Campos24 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Departamento Centrico En Sma Villa?
Guests of Departamento Centrico En Sma Villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Departamento Centrico En Sma Villa?
Guests of Departamento Centrico En Sma Villa can have lunch or dinner at the pizzeria Genaro Pizza featuring South American dishes located in proximity to the property or dine at 1904 Gran Pizza serving international dishes within 650 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring coffee and tea making equipment, and a toaster. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?
You can stay at the villa with your pet. - ❓
Does Departamento Centrico En Sma Villa provide an enjoyable view?
Views of garden await guests of Departamento Centrico En Sma Villa. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Departamento Centrico En Sma Villa?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at Departamento Centrico En Sma Villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Departamento Centrico En Sma Villa?
Guests staying at Departamento Centrico En Sma Villa can easily access Playa de San Martin de los Andes Public Beach and Costanera Lago Lacar, located just 1.9 km from the property and 2 km away respectively.